Gale Ranch Middle School

Staff Directory

Core

Anderson, Kathleen 8th Grade Core Teacher
Bassa, Abdul 8th Grade Core Teacher
Batza, Marcy 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Faidley, Sara 6th Grade Core Teacher
Frazier, Benjamin 6th Grade Core Teacher
Geche, Lauren 6th Grade Core & EL Teacher
Giotta, Kelly 8th Grade Core Teacher
Hanavan, John 8th Grade Core and Speech and Debate Teacher
Harder, Laura 6th Grade Core Teacher
Hunau, Seth 7th Grade Core Teacher
Ibarra, Adria 6th Grade Core Teacher
Johnson, Jessica 6th Grade Core Teacher
Knapp, Esther 7th Grade Core Teacher
Kontilis, Jon 7th Grade Core Teacher
Samluk, Donna 6th Grade Core Teacher
Seufert, Beth 8th Grade Core Teacher
Tedder, Amanda 7th Grade Core Teacher
Vaughan, Dylan 7th Grade Core Teacher

Math

Baker, Rebecca Math Teacher
Bergen, Bethami Math Teacher & Math Counts Advisor
Efthymiou, Esther Math Teacher
Ellis, Siena Math Teacher
Montano, Maricar Math Teacher
Neuman, Tu Math Teacher
Wind, Jennifer Math Teacher

Science

Augarten, Derek Science Teacher
Bhojani, Neelam Science Teacher
Heckenlively, Kent Science Teacher
Lundberg, Matthew Science Teacher
Pakdel, Arash Science Teacher
Pisa, Danielle Science & AVID Teacher
Richman, Tyler Science and Forensic Science Teacher
Strube, Kathryn Science Teacher

Physical Education

Bellomo, Anthony PE Teacher
Hendrix, Donna PE Teacher
Johnson, Grant Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Kristal, Bryce PE & Leadership Teacher
Schlientz, Matthew PE Teacher

Electives

Bame, Amy Living Skills Teacher
Batza, Marcy 8th Grade Core & Yearbook Teacher
Dougherty, Nancy Drama & ELL Teacher
Erickson, Spencer Spanish Teacher
Faidley, Chris Technology Teacher
Kang, Ms. Jenna Art Teacher
Kristal, Bryce PE & Leadership Teacher
Pisa, Danielle Science & AVID Teacher
Reid, Jennifer French Teacher
Schlientz, Matthew PE Teacher
Sears, Brian Music Teacher
Trenerry, Gail Music Teacher
Trujillo, Iris Spanish Teacher
Zhang, Mrs. Chinese Teacher

Administration

Anderson, Stephen
Assistant Principal
Eberly, Meighen
Assistant Principal
Goldman, Sue
Principal

Counselors

Calloway, Andrea
Counselor
Ehle, Jodina
Counselor
Zotter, Jennifer
Counselor

Specialists/Support Services

Babakhani, Shahab
Computer Systems Assistant
Barlett, Cecilia
Library Tech
Bussiere, Desiree
Para Educator
Dave, Jyoti
Resource Teacher
Ebers, Kathleen
Resource Teacher
Jones, Ashley
School Psychologist
Larson, Amelia
Teacher
Lee, Rachel
Special Education Teacher
Loecher, Mary Joanne
Teacher-Librarian
Manda, Tulasi
Para Educator
Marini, Amanda
Speech Language Pathologist
Oisaghie, Bukky
Special Education Teacher
Sheets, Nancy
School Nurse
Singh, Maneeta
Food Services Lead
Wostenberg, Leslie
Paraeducator

Office Staff

Ball, Beverly
Counselor Tech/Registrar
Bindi, Heidi
Secretary
Butruce, Renee
Office Manager
Jayasuriya, Maheshika
Clerk Typist
Tagupa, Mary
Attendance
Walker, Trina
Secretary

Custodial

Baron, Ceasar
Custodian
Carrizales, Jesse
Lead Custodian
Leong, Thomas
Custodian
Martinez, Johnny
Custodian

Non-Discrimination Statement

San Ramon Valley Unified School District programs, activities, and practices shall be free from unlawful discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, national origin, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, or gender expression; or on the basis of a person’s association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics.

Report a Concern